Time Schedule


Block Schedule

Below you will find the block schedule for the Head of the River 2022, including start times per cathegory. (ODTA - Only Dutch Teams Allowed)
This schedule is also available in PDF-format (Dutch only).

Additionally, for the masters there is an overview in PDF-format (Dutch-only) where you can check if target times have been submitted.

Saturday block 1 - 13:15

ID Category Description Start time
31 LDE 4* Lightweight women's elite coxed quadrupple sculls 13:15
34 LDEj 4* Lightweight women's freshmen's coxed quadrupple sculls (ODTA) 13:17
71 M18 8+ U19 women's eight 13:26
101 Mix 8+ Mixed eight 13:28
102 Mix 4* Mixed coxed quads 13:31
230-237 DV 4* Women's masters coxed quadrupple sculls 13:37
205-209 VF- 8+ Masters F and older eight 13:56
111 Bedr 8+ Company eight 14:11

Saturday block 2 - 16:00

ID Category Description Start time
21 DE 8+ Women's elite eight 16:00
22 DG 8+ Women's advanced eight (ODTA) 16:02
25 DE 4* Women's elite coxed quadrupple sculls 16:06
24 DEj 8+ Women's freshmen's eight (ODTA) 16:06
28 DEj 4+ Women's freshmen's coxed four (ODTA) 16:06
61 J18 8+ Junior men's 18 eight 16:11
62 J18 4* U19 men's coxed quadrupple sculls 16:14
63 J16 4* U17 men's coxed quadrupple sculls 16:14
81 HCl 8+ Men's club eight 16:17
203-204 VD-E 8+ Masters D-E eight 16:22
82 HCl 4* Men's club coxed quadrupple sculls 16:23

Sunday block 1- 10:45

ID Category Description Start time
11 LHE 8+ Men's lightweight elite eight 10:45
12 LHG 8+ Men's lightweight advanced eight (ODTA) 10:47
113 LE 4* Men's lightweight elite coxed quadrupple sculls 10:51
14 LHEj 8+ Men's lightweight freshmen's eight (ODTA) 10:51
18 LHEj 4+ Men's lightweight freshmen's coxed four (ODTA) 10:56
200-202 VA-C 8+ Masters A-C eight 11:04
72 M18 4* U19 women's coxed quadrupple sculls 11:15
73 M16 4* U17 women's coxed quadrupple sculls 11:18
91 DCl 8+ Women's club eight 11:23
92 DCl 4* Women's club coxed quadrupple sculls 11:29
115 D 8+ Women's octuple sculls 11:39

Sunday block 2- 14:00

ID Category Description Start time
1 HE 8+ Men's elite eight 14:00
2 HG 8+ Men's advanced eight (ODTA) 14:03
112 HE 4* Men's elite coxed quadrupple sculls 14:08
4 HEj 8+ Men's freshmen's eight (ODTA) 14:10
8 HEj 4+ Men's freshmen's coxed four (ODTA) 14:16
220-237 V 4* Masters coxed quadrupple sculls 14:24
210-217 DV 8+ Women's Masters eight 14:38
114 8* Open octuple sculls 14:50